Miami-Dade County  »  8530 SW 124th Ave

8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Breeze at Galloway - Le Chelle Estates
Parcel ID 3049360300020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/06/2017
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,381

Lot & Building Information for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 17,135
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 2007
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 17,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,369,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2017 $4,800,000
12/26/2012 $3,566,500
03/31/2006 $775,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
Deed
12/26/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
03/08/2007 - R Notice of Commencement
03/31/2006 - D
03/31/2006 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $73,664
Current property tax $65,381
Market value $4,369,000
Assessed value $4,338,822

Assessment History for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,369,000 $4,369,000 16.9487 $74,049 +1.18%
2023 $4,369,000 $4,241,050 17.0541 $73,184 +7.35%
2022 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.0433 $68,173 -3.19%
2021 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.6056 $70,422 -0.29%
2020 $4,000,000 $4,000,000 17.6571 $70,628 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,811
Median age 47
Average household income $91,325
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 12,408
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $381,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8530 Southwest 124th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price