Miami-Dade County  »  12200 SW 82nd Ter

12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Breeze at Galloway - Le Chelle Estates
Parcel ID 3049360360070

Sales & Tax Overview for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/19/2010
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,568

Lot & Building Information for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,799
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183?

12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,799 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,594, the tax amount paid for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183 is $12,135.

When was 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 08/19/2010 for $490,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2010 $490,000
04/18/2007 $817,061
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 09/22/2055
03/01/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
12/27/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2010 - D
08/19/2010 - R
Deed
04/18/2007 - R Notice of Commencement
04/18/2007 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,136
Current property tax $6,568
Market value $1,081,854
Assessed value $481,594

Assessment History for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,027,115 $468,022 16.9487 $11,623 +5.17%
2023 $947,375 $454,391 17.0541 $11,052 +14.99%
2022 $758,683 $441,157 17.0433 $9,611 +10.24%
2021 $596,258 $428,308 17.6056 $8,718 -14.23%
2020 $575,665 $422,395 17.6571 $10,165 +15.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12200 Southwest 82nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Villa Lyan NR Private 1-12 30 0.67
Bridgepoint Preparatory NR Private PK, K-8 140 0.70
Bridgepoint Preparatory NR Private PK, K-8 140 0.70
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 0.72
Ekklesia Christian Academy NR Private PK-11 73 0.72

Nearest middle schools