Miami-Dade County  »  8211 SW 122nd Ave

8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Breeze at Galloway - Le Chelle Estates
Parcel ID 3049360360090

Sales & Tax Overview for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/13/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $18,138

Lot & Building Information for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,261
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.494
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183?

8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 2006 and has a total of 5,261 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,246,764, the tax amount paid for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 is $22,893.

When was 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183 was last sold in 02/13/2025 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2025 $1
12/08/2021 $1,350,000
12/08/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2025 - D
02/19/2025 - R
Deed
12/08/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/08/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Deed
12/08/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/29/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Deed
10/10/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed
09/10/2012 - D
09/10/2012 - R
Deed
09/08/2006 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,893
Current property tax $18,138
Market value $1,515,633
Assessed value $1,246,764

Assessment History for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,442,164 $1,211,627 16.9487 $22,058 -1.30%
2023 $1,517,541 $1,176,337 17.0541 $22,347 +8.38%
2022 $1,209,765 $1,209,765 17.0433 $20,618 +55.56%
2021 $752,827 $752,827 17.6056 $13,254 +3.53%
2020 $725,024 $689,164 17.6571 $12,802 +15.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8211 Southwest 122nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Villa Lyan NR Private 1-12 30 0.65
Bridgepoint Preparatory NR Private PK, K-8 140 0.66
Bridgepoint Preparatory NR Private PK, K-8 140 0.66
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.70
Sunset Preparatory School NR Private PK-8 55 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Villa Lyan NR Private 1-12 30 0.65