45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Rooney Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 1.14 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Hazel |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 02/16/2016 |
| Sale price | $283,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,158 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1944 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,158 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $162,700, the tax amount paid for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $9,971.
When was 45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 02/16/2016 for $283,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,658 |
| Market value | $162,700 |
Assessment History for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 5.936 | $9,658 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 5.794 | $9,427 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 5.71 | $9,290 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 5.475 | $8,908 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $162,700 | $162,700 | 5.493 | $8,937 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Rooney Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Brendan Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.28 |
| Gantner Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 340 | 0.50 |
| School #11 | 3 | Public | K-5 | 407 | 0.52 |
| School 25 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 545 | 0.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 25 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 545 | 0.72 |
| Garfield Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 973 | 0.78 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
| Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School | NR | Public | 6-12 | 41 | 0.89 |
Nearest high schools