Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lexington Ave  »  65 Lexington Ave

65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 1.15
Lot 1
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 07/09/2024
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,698

Lot & Building Information for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,808
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.335
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 3,808 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $315,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2024 $925,000

Title Documents for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,698
Market value $315,000

Assessment History for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $315,000 $315,000 5.936 $18,698 +2.45%
2023 $315,000 $315,000 5.794 $18,251 +1.47%
2022 $315,000 $315,000 5.71 $17,987 -6.14%
2021 $350,000 $350,000 5.475 $19,163 -0.33%
2020 $350,000 $350,000 5.493 $19,226 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 65 Lexington Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 E 4th St, Clifton 06/25/2001 $248,475
151 E 4th St, Clifton 1,523 06/12/2015 $190,000
45 Rooney St, Clifton 1,158 02/16/2016 $283,000
81 Route 46, Clifton 1,350 06/25/2001 $248,475
9 Bakers CT, Clifton 6,580 09/11/2018 $445,000
161 E 4th St, Clifton 1,414 06/22/2011
32 E 4th St, Clifton 2,208 11/30/2024 $1
22 E 4th St, Clifton 1,774 11/21/2016 $280,000
8 Bakers CT, Clifton 1,296 09/19/2025 $370,000
14 Bakers CT, Clifton 1,700 04/28/2023 $1