Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  423 Lakeview Ave

423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 1.16
Lot 1
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 08/07/2023
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,849

Lot & Building Information for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,167
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1905

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 3,167 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $274,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2023 $725,000
08/08/2019 $515,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/09/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/09/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2044
08/08/2019 - D
08/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,849
Market value $274,900

Assessment History for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $274,900 $274,900 6.129 $16,849 +3.25%
2024 $274,900 $274,900 5.936 $16,318 +2.45%
2023 $274,900 $274,900 5.794 $15,928 +1.47%
2022 $274,900 $274,900 5.71 $15,697 +4.29%
2021 $274,900 $274,900 5.475 $15,051 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 423 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 E 4th St, Clifton 1,822 08/12/2003
10 E 4th St, Clifton 06/25/2001 $248,475
151 E 4th St, Clifton 1,523 06/12/2015 $190,000
135 E 4th St, Clifton 1,441 05/26/2022 $1
131 E 4th St, Clifton 1,546 12/14/2000 $184,000
45 Rooney St, Clifton 1,158 02/16/2016 $283,000
161 E 4th St, Clifton 1,414 06/22/2011
119 E 4th St, Clifton 1,454 09/25/2023 $1
9 Bakers CT, Clifton 6,580 09/11/2018 $445,000
81 Route 46, Clifton 1,350 06/25/2001 $248,475