Passaic County  »  07011  »  Bakers CT  »  9 Bakers CT

9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Bakers Court, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 1.15
Lot 15
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

Sale date 09/11/2018
Sale price $445,000
Property tax $19,933

Lot & Building Information for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

Building sqft 6,580
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.104
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

• • Improvements for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 6,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011?

9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $335,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2018 $445,000
08/14/2017 $100
12/31/1991 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/11/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2017 - D
10/05/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,933
Market value $335,800

Assessment History for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $335,800 $335,800 5.936 $19,933 +2.45%
2023 $335,800 $335,800 5.794 $19,456 +1.47%
2022 $335,800 $335,800 5.71 $19,174 +4.29%
2021 $335,800 $335,800 5.475 $18,385 -0.33%
2020 $335,800 $335,800 5.493 $18,445 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 9 Bakers Court, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 E 4th St, Clifton 06/25/2001 $248,475
151 E 4th St, Clifton 1,523 06/12/2015 $190,000
135 E 4th St, Clifton 1,441 05/26/2022 $1
45 Rooney St, Clifton 1,158 02/16/2016 $283,000
161 E 4th St, Clifton 1,414 06/22/2011
81 Route 46, Clifton 1,350 06/25/2001 $248,475
32 E 4th St, Clifton 2,208 11/30/2024 $1
42 E 4th St, Clifton 990 04/25/2009 $181,000
423 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 3,167 08/07/2023 $725,000
153 E 4th St, Clifton 1,289 07/22/2019 $350,000