Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lee Pl  »  13 Lee Pl

13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Lee Place, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 5.02
Lot 19
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

Sale date 04/30/1997
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,038

Lot & Building Information for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

Building sqft 4,500
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

• • Improvements for 13 Lee Place, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Lee Place, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 4,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011?

13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $455,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Lee Place, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1997 $450,000

Title Documents for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/28/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/28/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Lee Place, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,038
Market value $455,500

Assessment History for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Lee Place, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $455,500 $455,500 5.936 $27,038 +2.45%
2023 $455,500 $455,500 5.794 $26,392 +1.47%
2022 $455,500 $455,500 5.71 $26,009 +4.29%
2021 $455,500 $455,500 5.475 $24,939 -0.33%
2020 $455,500 $455,500 5.493 $25,021 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Lee Place, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Lee Place, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Lee Place, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 13 Lee Place, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Village Sq E, Clifton 8,300 04/22/1999 $318,000
373 Crooks Ave, Clifton 2,708 09/26/2000
328 E 1st St, Clifton 1,208 04/12/1996 $10,000
125 Curie Ave, Clifton 1,761 09/19/2019 $400,000
8 Village Sq E, Clifton 2,200 08/17/2004 $335,000
7 Lee Pl, Clifton 3,200 11/29/2000 $150,000
137 Wabash Ave, Clifton 08/11/2000 $450,000
10 Village Sq E, Clifton 3,045 12/30/2017 $292,500
364 E 1st St, Clifton 6,267 09/08/2017 $600,000
413 Crooks Ave, Clifton 2,600 06/25/2024 $1