Passaic County  »  07012  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  929 Bloomfield Ave

929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 68.07
Lot 3
Neighborhood Allwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 09/01/1993
Sale price $1,975,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $461,403

Lot & Building Information for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 124,648
Building class Store
Acreage 8.67
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 124,648 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?

929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/1993 $1,975,000

Title Documents for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $465,804
Current property tax $461,403
Market value $7,600,000

Assessment History for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,600,000 $7,600,000 6.129 $465,804 +3.25%
2024 $7,600,000 $7,600,000 5.936 $451,136 +2.45%
2023 $7,600,000 $7,600,000 5.794 $440,344 +1.47%
2022 $7,600,000 $7,600,000 5.71 $433,960 +4.29%
2021 $7,600,000 $7,600,000 5.475 $416,100 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 929 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
963 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 13,402 05/21/2021 $6,200,000
14 Sussex Rd, Clifton 1,692 12/04/2020 $460,000
94 Market St, Clifton 15,363 12/23/2022 $2,800,000
655 Allwood Rd, Clifton 1,930 06/30/1999
550 Allwood Rd, Clifton 10,480 01/23/2020 $1
526 Allwood Rd, Clifton 1,344 12/13/2017 $1
10 Sussex Rd, Clifton 1,186 10/27/2010 $350,000
949 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 01/18/1991 $2,000,000
663 Allwood Rd, Clifton 1,348 11/10/2020 $415,000