Passaic County  »  07012  »  Allwood Rd  »  630 Allwood Rd

630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 Allwood Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 68.04
Lot 1
Neighborhood Allwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

Sale date 08/26/2020
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,249

Lot & Building Information for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

Building sqft 2,220
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.072
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 2,220 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $346,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2020 $525,000
12/21/2001 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/26/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,249
Market value $346,700

Assessment History for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,700 $346,700 6.129 $21,249 +3.25%
2024 $346,700 $346,700 5.936 $20,580 +2.45%
2023 $346,700 $346,700 5.794 $20,088 +1.47%
2022 $346,700 $346,700 5.71 $19,797 +4.29%
2021 $346,700 $346,700 5.475 $18,982 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 630 Allwood Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
94 Market St, Clifton 15,363 12/23/2022 $2,800,000
76 Market St, Clifton 4,818 12/27/2012
70 Market St, Clifton 2,725 03/18/2025 $650,000
40 Market St, Clifton 10,140 12/27/2012
550 Allwood Rd, Clifton 10,480 01/23/2020 $1
929 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 124,648 09/01/1993 $1,975,000
60 Market St, Clifton 6,110 12/27/2012
39 Market St, Clifton 07/20/2020 $1
922 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 2,436 06/24/2010 $350,000
907 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 432 02/06/2017 $100,000