Passaic County  »  07012  »  Market St  »  94 Market St

94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Market Street, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 68.03
Lot 43
Neighborhood Allwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Market Street, Clifton

Sale date 12/23/2022
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,900

Lot & Building Information for 94 Market Street, Clifton

Building sqft 15,363
Building class Store
Acreage 0.617
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Market Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 94 Market Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Market Street, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 15,363 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012?

94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,058,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 94 Market Street, Clifton

No photo available
96 MARKET ST
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/11/2026
Last updated 05/08/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Meir Mizrachi
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 11,227 Meir Mizrachi

Spaces for Sale in 94 Market Street, Clifton

No photo available
96 MARKET ST
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/11/2026
Last updated 05/08/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Meir Mizrachi
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
96 MARKET ST
94 Market Street, Clifton
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11227 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Market Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Market Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2022 $2,800,000
06/04/2015 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Market Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 94 Market Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Market Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Market Street, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $64,900
Market value $1,058,900

Assessment History for 94 Market Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Market Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,058,900 $1,058,900 6.129 $64,900 +3.25%
2024 $1,058,900 $1,058,900 5.936 $62,856 +2.45%
2023 $1,058,900 $1,058,900 5.794 $61,353 +1.47%
2022 $1,058,900 $1,058,900 5.71 $60,463 +4.29%
2021 $1,058,900 $1,058,900 5.475 $57,975 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,653
Median age 38.5
Average household income $139,204
Family households 62.1%
Occupied housing units 5,595
Owner occupied units 56.9%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $535,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Market Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Market Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Market Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 94 Market Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Market St, Clifton 4,818 12/27/2012
70 Market St, Clifton 2,725 03/18/2025 $650,000
40 Market St, Clifton 10,140 12/27/2012
550 Allwood Rd, Clifton 10,480 01/23/2020 $1
929 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 124,648 09/01/1993 $1,975,000
60 Market St, Clifton 6,110 12/27/2012
630 Allwood Rd, Clifton 2,220 08/26/2020 $525,000
39 Market St, Clifton 07/20/2020 $1
922 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 2,436 06/24/2010 $350,000
907 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 432 02/06/2017 $100,000