954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07012 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 68.04 |
| Lot | 15 |
| Neighborhood | Allwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 08/26/1997 |
| Sale price | $380,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $33,906 |
Lot & Building Information for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 5,064 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.496 |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
This Store (SCILSR) located at 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 5,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.
What is the year built & the current market value of 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $553,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/1997 | $380,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $33,906 |
| Market value | $553,200 |
Assessment History for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553,200 | $553,200 | 6.129 | $33,906 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $553,200 | $553,200 | 5.936 | $32,838 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $553,200 | $553,200 | 5.794 | $32,052 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $553,200 | $553,200 | 5.71 | $31,588 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $553,200 | $553,200 | 5.475 | $30,288 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,653 |
| Median age | 38.5 |
| Average household income | $139,204 |
| Family households | 62.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,595 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.61 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $535,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $457,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 954 Bloomfield Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 963 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton | 13,402 | 05/21/2021 | $6,200,000 |
| 94 Market St, Clifton | 15,363 | 12/23/2022 | $2,800,000 |
| 76 Market St, Clifton | 4,818 | 12/27/2012 | |
| 70 Market St, Clifton | 2,725 | 03/18/2025 | $650,000 |
| 40 Market St, Clifton | 10,140 | 12/27/2012 | |