Somerset County  »  08873  »  Hamilton St  »  1452 Hamilton St

21 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

21 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Clyde Road, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 89.01
Lot 1.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

Sale date 05/31/2023
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,662

Lot & Building Information for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.017 i
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

• • Improvements for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873?

21 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $146,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2023 $150,000
06/30/2022 $144,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/31/2023 - D
06/30/2022 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,554
Current property tax $2,662
Market value $146,100

Assessment History for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $146,100 $146,100 1.748 $2,554 +7.40%
2023 $127,300 $127,300 1.868 $2,378 -5.18%
2022 $127,300 $127,300 1.97 $2,508 -8.16%
2021 $127,300 $127,300 2.145 $2,731 -2.37%
2020 $127,300 $127,300 2.197 $2,797 -24.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 21 Clyde Road, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Clyde Rd, Somerset 8,640 03/21/2000 $419,800
315 Churchill Ave, Somerset 09/23/2009 $2,600,000
59 Veronica Ave, Somerset 24,000 09/01/2016 $1
9 Veronica Ave, Somerset 11,572 04/19/2024 $2,700,000
1213 Route 27, Somerset 1,848 02/01/1985 $162,500
63 Veronica Ave, Somerset 15,294 12/14/2018 $2,080,000
61 Veronica Ave, Somerset 22,000 03/12/2021 $3,000,000