Atrium Corporate Campus - 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 468.01 |
| Lot | 21.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 09/01/2021 |
| Sale price | $42,700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $414,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
| Building sqft | 329,614 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 23.821 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
This Office - General (560) located at Atrium Corporate Campus - 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 329,614 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.
What is the market value of Atrium Corporate Campus - 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?The current market value is $23,820,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/10/2023 |
| Last updated | 04/28/2026 |
| Lot size | 30.82 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 115,665 | Kate Granahan Nicholas D. Klacik Chad Hillyer Kevin Dudley |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/29/2021 |
| Last updated | 04/28/2026 |
| Lot size | 23.82 Acre |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 255,111 | Kevin Dudley Chad Hillyer Nicholas D. Klacik Kate Granahan |
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for Atrium Corporate Campus - Atrium Corporate Campus - 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $399,700 |
| Current property tax | $414,230 |
| Market value | $23,820,000 |
Assessment History for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,820,000 | $23,820,000 | 1.678 | $399,700 | -27.64% |
| 2024 | $31,600,000 | $31,600,000 | 1.748 | $552,368 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $31,600,000 | $31,600,000 | 1.868 | $590,288 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $31,600,000 | $31,600,000 | 1.97 | $622,520 | +39.17% |
| 2021 | $20,853,300 | $20,853,300 | 2.145 | $447,303 | -2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 56,327 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $156,289 |
| Family households | 67.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $465,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $466,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset
Here are the neighbors for Atrium Corporate Campus - 400 Atrium Drive, Somerset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Atrium Dr, Somerset | 81,920 | 07/06/2017 | $7,973,601 |
| 8 Angel Pl, Somerset | 1,916 | 10/28/2005 | $485,000 |
| 700 Atrium Dr, Somerset | 165,845 | 09/13/2016 | $6,430,000 |
| 100 Davidson Ave, Somerset | 65,143 | 03/10/2023 | $5,000,000 |
| 500 Atrium Dr, Somerset | 247,118 | 11/14/2018 | $8,750,000 |