Somerset County  »  08873  »  Pierce St  »  625 Pierce St

625 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

625 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Pierce Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 517.01
Lot 2.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

Sale date 08/08/2012
Sale price $20,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $256,338

Lot & Building Information for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

Building sqft 118,650
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 8.72

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 625 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 625 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 118,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the market value of 625 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $14,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2012 $20,550,000
11/05/2008 $18,000,000
12/19/1997 $13,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/08/2012 - D
08/15/2012 - R
11/05/2008 - D
12/19/1997 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $246,468
Current property tax $256,338
Market value $14,100,000

Assessment History for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,100,000 $14,100,000 1.748 $246,468 -6.42%
2023 $14,100,000 $14,100,000 1.868 $263,388 +13.30%
2022 $11,800,000 $11,800,000 1.97 $232,460 +26.02%
2021 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 2.145 $184,470 -2.37%
2020 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 2.197 $188,942 +34.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 625 Pierce Street, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
200 Apgar Dr, Somerset 15,637 02/21/2002 $2,000,000
400 Apgar Dr, Somerset 11/28/2022
500 Memorial Dr, Somerset 136,300 01/21/2009 $10,500,000
1 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 142,750 01/22/1993 $4,217,934
6 Weston Cwy, Somerset 01/27/2014 $1
472 Weston Canal Rd, Somerset 224,300 07/02/1993 $5,800,000
635 Pierce St, Somerset 07/02/2019
18 Manville Cwy, Franklin Twp 8,142 05/28/1917
615 Pierce St, Somerset 97,888 12/22/2000 $4,800,000