200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 517.01 |
| Lot | 3.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 02/21/2002 |
| Sale price | $2,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $95,645 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
| Building sqft | 15,637 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 10.009 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 15,637 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.
What is the market value of 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?The current market value is $5,500,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2002 | $2,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $92,290 |
| Current property tax | $95,645 |
| Market value | $5,500,000 |
Assessment History for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | 1.678 | $92,290 | -4.00% |
| 2024 | $5,500,000 | $5,500,000 | 1.748 | $96,140 | +67.21% |
| 2023 | $3,078,000 | $3,078,000 | 1.868 | $57,497 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $3,078,000 | $3,078,000 | 1.97 | $60,637 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $3,078,000 | $3,078,000 | 2.145 | $66,023 | -2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 56,327 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $156,289 |
| Family households | 67.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $465,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $466,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset
Here are the neighbors for 200 Apgar Drive, Somerset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 400 Apgar Dr, Somerset | 11/28/2022 | ||
| 500 Memorial Dr, Somerset | 136,300 | 01/21/2009 | $10,500,000 |
| 1 Cottontail Ln, Somerset | 142,750 | 01/22/1993 | $4,217,934 |
| 6 Weston Cwy, Somerset | 01/27/2014 | $1 | |
| 472 Weston Canal Rd, Somerset | 224,300 | 07/02/1993 | $5,800,000 |
| 635 Pierce St, Somerset | 07/02/2019 | ||