Somerset County  »  08873  »  Memorial Dr  »  500 Memorial Dr

500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 517.01
Lot 3.18

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

Sale date 01/21/2009
Sale price $10,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $306,064

Lot & Building Information for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

Building sqft 136,300
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 11.38

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

• • Improvements for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 136,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $17,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2009 $10,500,000

Title Documents for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/21/2009 - D
01/27/2009 - R
07/15/2002 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $295,328
Current property tax $306,064
Market value $17,600,000

Assessment History for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $17,600,000 $17,600,000 1.678 $295,328 -4.00%
2024 $17,600,000 $17,600,000 1.748 $307,648 -0.79%
2023 $16,600,000 $16,600,000 1.868 $310,088 +10.85%
2022 $14,200,000 $14,200,000 1.97 $279,740 +10.52%
2021 $11,800,000 $11,800,000 2.145 $253,110 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 500 Memorial Drive, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 142,750 01/22/1993 $4,217,934
701 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 92,510 11/07/2002 $3,912,629
400 Apgar Dr, Somerset 11/28/2022
200 Apgar Dr, Somerset 15,637 02/21/2002 $2,000,000
472 Weston Canal Rd, Somerset 224,300 07/02/1993 $5,800,000
201 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 06/27/2003
635 Pierce St, Somerset 07/02/2019
18 Manville Cwy, Franklin Twp 8,142 05/28/1917
615 Pierce St, Somerset 97,888 12/22/2000 $4,800,000