Somerset County  »  08873  »  Apgar Dr  »  100 Apgar Dr

100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 517.03
Lot 3.29

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

Sale date 04/12/2012
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,170

Lot & Building Information for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

Building sqft 22,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 7.497

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

• • Improvements for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

How many square feet does 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 22,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $3,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2012 $1,450,000
08/31/1998 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/05/2024 - D
04/12/2012 - D
04/16/2012 - R
08/31/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $50,340
Current property tax $52,170
Market value $3,000,000

Assessment History for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.678 $50,340 -4.00%
2024 $3,000,000 $3,000,000 1.748 $52,440 +3.97%
2023 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 1.868 $50,436 -5.18%
2022 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 1.97 $53,190 +18.08%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.145 $45,045 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 100 Apgar Drive, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 School House Rd, Gladstone 12,000 06/12/2023 $5,050,000
300 Apgar Dr, Somerset 01/25/2005 $850,000
500 Pierce St, Somerset 185,095 06/20/2005 $1
201 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 06/27/2003
1 Riverview Dr, Somerset 144,175 12/16/2021 $27,500,000
1501 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 06/30/1986 $5,292,000
101 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 98,153 06/27/2003
2 Riverview Dr, Somerset 04/24/2014 $3,100,000
27 School House Rd, Gladstone 17,803 12/28/2018 $1,890,000