1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 517.03 |
| Lot | 3.30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 12/16/2021 |
| Sale price | $27,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $396,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
| Building sqft | 144,175 |
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 11.14 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 144,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.
What is the market value of 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?The current market value is $21,800,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
| Lot size | 30.16 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Randolph Road 1st Floor | Flex - Industrial | Listing price not available | 21,569 | Robert S. Ryan James Medenbach |
| 50 Randolph Road 2nd Floor | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 17,501 | Robert S. Ryan James Medenbach |
| 1 Riverview Dr #1A | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 26,175 | Robert S. Ryan |
| 1 Riverview Dr #1B | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 25,400 | Robert S. Ryan |
| 1 Riverview Dr #1C | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 32,021 | Robert S. Ryan |
| 1 Riverview Dr #2A | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 14,328 | Robert S. Ryan |
| 1 Riverview Dr #2B | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 7,117 | Robert S. Ryan |
| 1 Riverview Dr #2C | R&D - Industrial | Listing price not available | 9,327 | Robert S. Ryan |
Spaces for Sale in 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/18/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
| Lot size | 11.2 Acre |
AVAILABLESPACE 172,200 SF industrial facility ACREAGE 11.2 acres BUILDING DIMENSIONS 280’ X 615’ OFFICE To suit CEILING HEIGHT 36’ clear COLUMN SPACING To suit LOADING DOCKS +/- 30 exterior docks DELIVERY 2024 CAR PARKING +/-105 spaces SPRINKLERS ESFR wet system ELECTRICAL To suit
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $381,064 |
| Current property tax | $396,324 |
| Market value | $21,800,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,800,000 | $21,800,000 | 1.748 | $381,064 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $21,800,000 | $21,800,000 | 1.868 | $407,224 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $21,800,000 | $21,800,000 | 1.97 | $429,460 | +77.18% |
| 2021 | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000 | 2.145 | $242,385 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $11,300,000 | $11,300,000 | 2.197 | $248,261 | +30.86% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Riverview Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Avenue Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 554 | 1.09 |
| Robert Morris School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 430 | 1.29 |
| Somerset Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Brook Academy | NR | Private | 8-12 | 35 | 1.39 |
| Community Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 285 | 1.62 |
| Holy Family Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.62 |