Somerset County  »  07934  »  Main St  »  190 Main St

190 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

190 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Main Street, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 8
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

Sale date 12/28/2011
Sale price $3,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $62,213

Lot & Building Information for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

Building sqft 12,220
Building class Store
Acreage 3.5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 190 Main Street, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Main Street, Gladstone

How many square feet does 190 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 190 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934 has a total of 12,220 square feet.

What is the market value of 190 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

The current market value is $3,945,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Main Street, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2011 $3,150,000

Title Documents for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
12/28/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Main Street, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $62,213
Market value $3,945,000

Assessment History for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Main Street, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,945,000 $3,945,000 1.577 $62,213 -1.21%
2024 $3,689,300 $3,689,300 1.707 $62,976 +0.88%
2023 $3,513,000 $3,513,000 1.777 $62,426 -1.50%
2022 $3,448,000 $3,448,000 1.838 $63,374 +1.24%
2021 $3,342,000 $3,342,000 1.873 $62,596 -0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,293
Median age 48.4
Average household income $346,457
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 514
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Main Street, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Main Street, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 Main Street, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 190 Main Street, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Willow Ave, Gladstone 1,272 01/20/2006 $535,000
65 Willow Ave, Gladstone 07/24/2024 $1,495,000
5 St Lukes Ave, Gladstone 2,859
17 Willow Ave, Gladstone 1,544 05/16/2006 $1
3 St Lukes Ave, Gladstone
5 Willow Ave, Peapack 12/14/2004 $1
62 Mosle Rd, Gladstone 2,756 06/28/2016 $880,000
6 School St, Gladstone 6,806 02/04/2005 $2,500,000
188 Main St, Gladstone 2,660 04/22/2004 $440,000
27-29 Willow Ave, Peapack Gladstone Boro 12/07/2019 $5,000,000
186 Main St, Gladstone 2,433 07/13/1995 $252,500
1 St Lukes Ave, Gladstone 4,316
23 Willow Ave, Gladstone 3,406 09/05/2014 $807,500
25 Willow Ave, Gladstone 1,216 05/19/2014 $1
33 Willow Ave, Gladstone 12/07/2019 $1,000,000
15 Willow Ave, Gladstone 2,994 07/27/2012 $750,000