1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information
1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone |
| Zip code | 07934 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Peapack Gladstone Borough |
| Block | 8 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
| Building sqft | 4,316 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 1.08 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
- • Improvements for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 has a total of 4,316 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $918,800, the tax amount paid for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 is $14,489.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
Access detailed property tax data for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,489 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $918,800 |
Assessment History for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918,800 | $918,800 | 1.577 | $14,489 | -0.69% |
| 2024 | $854,700 | $854,700 | 1.707 | $14,590 | +1.44% |
| 2023 | $809,400 | $809,400 | 1.777 | $14,383 | -0.92% |
| 2022 | $789,800 | $789,800 | 1.838 | $14,517 | +0.46% |
| 2021 | $771,500 | $771,500 | 1.873 | $14,450 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 St Lukes Avenue, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.22 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.22 |
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.22 |
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 0.95 |
| Far Hills Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 1.35 |
| The School of the Hills | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools