23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information
23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone |
| Zip code | 07934 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Peapack Gladstone Borough |
| Block | 8 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
| Sale date | 09/05/2014 |
| Sale price | $807,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,059 |
Lot & Building Information for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
| Building sqft | 3,406 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.74 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
- • Improvements for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,406 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $954,900, the tax amount paid for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 is $15,058.
When was 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 last sold and what was the last sale price?23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934 was last sold in 09/05/2014 for $807,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
Access detailed property tax data for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,059 |
| Market value | $954,900 |
Assessment History for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954,900 | $954,900 | 1.577 | $15,059 | +0.15% |
| 2024 | $880,900 | $880,900 | 1.707 | $15,037 | +1.50% |
| 2023 | $833,700 | $833,700 | 1.777 | $14,815 | +0.75% |
| 2022 | $800,000 | $800,000 | 1.838 | $14,704 | +1.80% |
| 2021 | $771,200 | $771,200 | 1.873 | $14,445 | -0.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Willow Avenue, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.27 |
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.27 |
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Everitt Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Gill St. Bernard's School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 635 | 0.99 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matheny School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 38 | 0.27 |
| Far Hills Country Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 276 | 1.12 |
| The Willow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 116 | 1.26 |
| The School of the Hills | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.82 |