Somerset County  »  07934  »  Mendham Rd  »  5 Mendham Rd

5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Peapack Gladstone Borough
Block 8
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

Sale date 05/14/2012
Sale price $100
Property tax $8,484

Lot & Building Information for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.18

Bike Score

Zoning district Village Neighborhood (VN)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

What is the market value of 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

The current market value is $497,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2012 $100
12/28/2011 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/31/2017 - D
09/01/2017 - R
05/14/2012 - D
06/07/2012 - R
12/28/2011 - D
01/11/2012 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,484
Market value $497,000

Assessment History for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $459,700 $459,700 1.707 $7,847 +0.89%
2023 $437,700 $437,700 1.777 $7,778 +2.54%
2022 $412,700 $412,700 1.838 $7,585 +4.00%
2021 $389,400 $389,400 1.873 $7,293 -0.32%
2020 $389,400 $389,400 1.879 $7,317 +4.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Mendham Road, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.30
Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.30
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.57
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.57
Everitt Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.30
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.57
The Willow School NR Private PK-8 116 0.86
The School of the Hills NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.40
Far Hills Country Day School NR Private PK-8 276 1.46

Nearest high schools

Matheny School NR Private PK-12 38 0.30
Gill St. Bernard's School NR Private PK-12 635 0.57
Daytop Preparatory School NR Private 8-12 62 4.28