Union County  »  11 Dundar Rd

11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Dundar Road, Springfield
Zip code 07081
County Union
Municipality Springfield Township
Block 3903
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

Sale date 09/12/2024
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $54,925

Lot & Building Information for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

Building sqft 15,626
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.556
Year built 1986
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

• • Improvements for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

How many sq. ft. does 11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 has a total of 15,626 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081?

11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,240,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2024 $1,800,000
12/13/1996 $410,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/12/2024 - D
09/25/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,006
Current property tax $54,925
Market value $2,240,000

Assessment History for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,240,000 $2,240,000 2.411 $54,006 +1.52%
2024 $2,240,000 $2,240,000 2.375 $53,200 +1.67%
2023 $2,240,000 $2,240,000 2.336 $52,326 +7.70%
2022 $2,240,000 $2,240,000 2.169 $48,586 +16.53%
2021 $560,000 $560,000 7.445 $41,692 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,171
Median age 44.1
Average household income $178,477
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,883
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $655,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield

Here are the neighbors for 11 Dundar Road, Springfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Dundar Rd, Springfield 7,600 03/15/2002 $450,000
295 Route 22 E, Springfield 55,542 03/08/2002 $9,800,000
958 S Springfield Ave, Springfield 3,288 05/18/2011 $995,000
986 S Springfield Ave, Springfield 7,737 11/25/2024 $1,300,000
1 Cornell Pkwy, Springfield 12,200 07/28/2023 $1
304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield 13,097 09/26/2013 $3,000,000
389 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 09/09/1977