Union County  »  304 Route 22 West Bound

304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, NJ 07081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield
Zip code 07081
County Union
Municipality Springfield Township
Block 3901
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

Sale date 09/26/2013
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $286,884

Lot & Building Information for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

Building sqft 13,097
Building class Hotel (280)
Acreage 3.7
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

• • Improvements for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

How many sq. ft. does 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, NJ 07081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (280) located at 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, NJ 07081 has a total of 13,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the year built & the current market value of 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, NJ 07081?

304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2013 $3,000,000
09/16/2013 $1
02/07/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $282,087
Current property tax $286,884
Market value $11,700,000

Assessment History for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,700,000 $11,700,000 2.411 $282,087 +1.52%
2024 $11,700,000 $11,700,000 2.375 $277,875 +1.67%
2023 $11,700,000 $11,700,000 2.336 $273,312 +7.70%
2022 $11,700,000 $11,700,000 2.169 $253,773 -48.09%
2021 $6,566,400 $6,566,400 7.445 $488,868 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,171
Median age 44.1
Average household income $178,477
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,883
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $655,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield

Here are the neighbors for 304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Dundar Rd, Springfield 7,600 03/15/2002 $450,000
958 S Springfield Ave, Springfield 3,288 05/18/2011 $995,000
986 S Springfield Ave, Springfield 7,737 11/25/2024 $1,300,000
60 Fadem Rd, Springfield 46,743 05/28/2014 $2,500,000
80 Fadem Rd, Springfield 20,015 04/30/2002 $937,500
305 Route 22 E, Springfield 20,988 06/12/2023 $4,800,000
389 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 09/09/1977