Union County  »  55 Fadem Rd

55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Fadem Road, Springfield
Zip code 07081
County Union
Municipality Springfield Township
Block 3802
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

Sale date 08/15/2002
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $93,000

Lot & Building Information for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

Building sqft 28,880
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.408
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

• • Improvements for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

How many sq. ft. does 55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 has a total of 28,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081?

55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,857,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2002 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $93,000
Market value $3,857,300

Assessment History for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,857,300 $3,857,300 2.411 $93,000 +1.52%
2024 $3,857,300 $3,857,300 2.375 $91,611 +1.67%
2023 $3,857,300 $3,857,300 2.336 $90,107 +7.70%
2022 $3,857,300 $3,857,300 2.169 $83,665 +32.21%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 7.445 $63,283 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,171
Median age 44.1
Average household income $178,477
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,883
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $655,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield

Here are the neighbors for 55 Fadem Road, Springfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Fadem Rd, Springfield 9,877 01/28/2020 $16,650,000
135 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 36,650 04/30/2009 $1
80 Fadem Rd, Springfield 20,015 04/30/2002 $937,500
60 Fadem Rd, Springfield 46,743 05/28/2014 $2,500,000
304 Route 22 West Bound, Springfield 13,097 09/26/2013 $3,000,000
99 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 20,916 06/28/2022 $9,225,000
35 Fadem Rd, Springfield 11/21/1995 $2,300,000
111 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 17,519 03/15/2024 $4,800,000