45 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information
45 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Fadem Road, Springfield |
| Zip code | 07081 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Springfield Township |
| Block | 3802 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
| Property tax | $178,240 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
| Building sqft | 57,240 |
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 3.083 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
- • Improvements for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
This Industrial (4B) located at 45 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 has a total of 57,240 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081?45 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,392,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $178,240 |
| Market value | $7,392,800 |
Assessment History for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,392,800 | $7,392,800 | 2.411 | $178,240 | +3.91% |
| 2024 | $7,222,800 | $7,222,800 | 2.375 | $171,542 | +1.67% |
| 2023 | $7,222,800 | $7,222,800 | 2.336 | $168,725 | +7.70% |
| 2022 | $7,222,800 | $7,222,800 | 2.169 | $156,663 | +71.78% |
| 2021 | $1,225,000 | $1,225,000 | 7.445 | $91,201 | +1.58% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,171 |
| Median age | 44.1 |
| Average household income | $178,477 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,883 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $655,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $598,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield
Here are the neighbors for 45 Fadem Road, Springfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Fadem Rd, Springfield | 9,877 | 01/28/2020 | $16,650,000 |
| 135 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield | 36,650 | 04/30/2009 | $1 |
| 80 Fadem Rd, Springfield | 20,015 | 04/30/2002 | $937,500 |
| 60 Fadem Rd, Springfield | 46,743 | 05/28/2014 | $2,500,000 |
| 99 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield | 20,916 | 06/28/2022 | $9,225,000 |