Union County  »  9 Fadem Rd

9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Fadem Road, Springfield
Zip code 07081
County Union
Municipality Springfield Township
Block 3801
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

Sale date 01/24/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $96,915

Lot & Building Information for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

Building sqft 29,000
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.779
Year built 1962
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

• • Improvements for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

How many square feet does 9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 have?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 has a total of 29,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081?

9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,019,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2023 $1
09/14/2004 $2,240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2023 - D
03/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2004 - D
09/21/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $96,915
Market value $4,019,700

Assessment History for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,019,700 $4,019,700 2.411 $96,915 +1.52%
2024 $4,019,700 $4,019,700 2.375 $95,468 +1.67%
2023 $4,019,700 $4,019,700 2.336 $93,900 +7.70%
2022 $4,019,700 $4,019,700 2.169 $87,187 +33.84%
2021 $875,000 $875,000 7.445 $65,144 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,171
Median age 44.1
Average household income $178,477
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,883
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $655,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield

Here are the neighbors for 9 Fadem Road, Springfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 36,650 04/30/2009 $1
21 Fadem Rd, Springfield 9,877 01/28/2020 $16,650,000
180 Route 22 Ctr Is, Springfield 264
272 Rte 22, Springfield 6,786 05/31/2019 $1
99 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 20,916 06/28/2022 $9,225,000
205 Route 22 Ctr Is, Springfield 2,080 01/09/2018 $1
111 Route 22 East Bound, Springfield 17,519 03/15/2024 $4,800,000
35 Fadem Rd, Springfield 11/21/1995 $2,300,000