Union County  »  74-78 Diamond Rd

74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, NJ 07081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield
Zip code 07081
County Union
Municipality Springfield Township
Block 4101
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

Property tax $99,225

Lot & Building Information for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

Building sqft 35,707
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.842
Year built 1990
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

• • Improvements for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

How many square feet does 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 has a total of 35,707 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, NJ 07081?

74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,115,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

Access detailed property tax data for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $99,225
Market value $4,115,500

Assessment History for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,115,500 $4,115,500 2.411 $99,225 +1.52%
2024 $4,115,500 $4,115,500 2.375 $97,743 +1.67%
2023 $4,115,500 $4,115,500 2.336 $96,138 +7.70%
2022 $4,115,500 $4,115,500 2.169 $89,265 +24.42%
2021 $963,700 $963,700 7.445 $71,747 +1.58%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,171
Median age 44.1
Average household income $178,477
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 6,883
Owner occupied units 66.8%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $655,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $598,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield

Here are the neighbors for 74-78 Diamond Road, Springfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Fadem Rd, Springfield
54 Fadem Rd, Springfield 10,650
50 Lawrence Rd, Springfield 75,835 08/26/2014 $3,500,000
2 Lawrence Rd, Springfield 18,452 12/04/1978
295 Route 22 E, Springfield 55,542 03/08/2002 $9,800,000
1 Silver CT, Springfield 50,000 09/29/1997 $1,925,000
1 Cornell Pkwy, Springfield 12,200 07/28/2023 $1
986 S Springfield Ave, Springfield 7,737 11/25/2024 $1,300,000
24-36 Fadem Rd, Springfield 75,155 04/07/1994 $2,000,000