50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield |
| Zip code | 07081 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Springfield Township |
| Block | 4201 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
| Sale date | 02/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $15,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $378,452 |
Lot & Building Information for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
| Building sqft | 27,634 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 9.06 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
- • Improvements for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
This Office - General (560) located at 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 has a total of 27,634 square feet and a current price per square foot of $560.
What is the year built & the current market value of 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081?50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,696,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
Access detailed property tax data for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, NJ 07081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $378,452 |
| Market value | $15,696,900 |
Assessment History for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,696,900 | $15,696,900 | 2.411 | $378,452 | +1.52% |
| 2024 | $15,696,900 | $15,696,900 | 2.375 | $372,801 | +1.67% |
| 2023 | $15,696,900 | $15,696,900 | 2.336 | $366,680 | +7.70% |
| 2022 | $15,696,900 | $15,696,900 | 2.169 | $340,466 | -4.30% |
| 2021 | $4,778,800 | $4,778,800 | 7.445 | $355,782 | +1.58% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,171 |
| Median age | 44.1 |
| Average household income | $178,477 |
| Family households | 70.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,883 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.49 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $655,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $598,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield
Here are the neighbors for 50-52 Fadem Road, Springfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 54 Fadem Rd, Springfield | 10,650 | ||
| 48 Fadem Rd, Springfield | |||
| 50 Lawrence Rd, Springfield | 75,835 | 08/26/2014 | $3,500,000 |
| 2 Lawrence Rd, Springfield | 18,452 | 12/04/1978 | |
| 1 Silver CT, Springfield | 50,000 | 09/29/1997 | $1,925,000 |
| 24-36 Fadem Rd, Springfield | 75,155 | 04/07/1994 | $2,000,000 |