Union County  »  07083  »  Rahway Ave  »  695 Rahway Ave

695 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

695 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

695 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 695 Rahway Avenue, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3302
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

Sale date 01/12/2017
Sale price $1,770,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,631

Lot & Building Information for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

Building sqft 18,723
Building class Store
Acreage 0.965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

• • Improvements for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

How many sq. ft. does 695 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 695 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 18,723 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 695 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083?

The current market value is $231,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2017 $1,770,000

Title Documents for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2017 - D
02/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,631
Market value $231,000

Assessment History for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $231,000 $231,000 22.351 $51,631 +3.15%
2023 $231,000 $231,000 21.669 $50,055 +3.60%
2022 $231,000 $231,000 20.916 $48,316 +2.48%
2021 $231,000 $231,000 20.409 $47,145 +2.03%
2020 $231,000 $231,000 20.002 $46,205 +1.80%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 57,036
Median age 41
Average household income $138,535
Family households 73.0%
Occupied housing units 19,916
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $402,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union

Here are the neighbors for 695 Rahway Avenue, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2424 Iorio St, Union 16,383 01/30/2019 $1,500,000
1071 Springfield Rd, Union 22,032 12/15/2008 $1,574,000
2401 Route 22 W, Union 06/23/2025 $1
1103 Springfield Rd, Union 10,272
2365 Rear Route 22 W, Union 20,120 11/07/2023 $1
735 Rahway Ave, Union 11/19/2020 $1
702 Rahway Ave, Union 8,880
2450 Iorio St, Union 12,133 06/14/1994 $429,000
1008 Hudson St, Union 11,340 04/26/2021 $32,100,000
2269 Route 22 W, Union 9,697 02/22/2019 $1