Union County  »  07083  »  Iorio St  »  2424 Iorio St

2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2424 Iorio Street, Union
Zip code 07083
County Union
Municipality Union Township
Block 3303
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

Sale date 01/30/2019
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,564

Lot & Building Information for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

Building sqft 16,383
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.695
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

• • Improvements for 2424 Iorio Street, Union , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2424 Iorio Street, Union

How many sq. ft. does 2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083 has a total of 16,383 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083?

2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $216,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2424 Iorio Street, Union, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $1,500,000
09/09/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2424 Iorio Street, Union with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/30/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/09/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

Access detailed property tax data for 2424 Iorio Street, Union, NJ 07083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,564
Market value $216,800

Assessment History for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2424 Iorio Street, Union, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,800 $216,800 23.323 $50,564 +4.35%
2024 $216,800 $216,800 22.351 $48,457 +3.15%
2023 $216,800 $216,800 21.669 $46,978 +3.60%
2022 $216,800 $216,800 20.916 $45,346 +2.48%
2021 $216,800 $216,800 20.409 $44,247 +2.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,170
Median age 41.4
Average household income $140,179
Family households 72.1%
Occupied housing units 20,278
Owner occupied units 72.7%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $429,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2424 Iorio Street, Union, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2424 Iorio Street, Union to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2424 Iorio Street, Union

Here are the neighbors for 2424 Iorio Street, Union.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1071 Springfield Rd, Union 22,032 12/15/2008 $1,574,000
2401 Route 22 W, Union 325,777 06/23/2025 $1
1103 Springfield Rd, Union 10,272
2365 Rear Route 22 W, Union 20,120 11/07/2023 $1
735 Rahway Ave, Union 55,454 11/19/2020 $1
702 Rahway Ave, Union 8,880
695 Rahway Ave, Union 18,723 01/12/2017 $1,770,000
2317 Route 22, Union 16,472 10/17/2012 $5,514,000
2450 Iorio St, Union 12,133 06/14/1994 $429,000
2345 Route 22, Union 05/29/2015 $10