Union County  »  07090  »  Hiawatha Dr  »  4 Hiawatha Dr

4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 407
Lot 2
Neighborhood Indian Forest

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

Sale date 04/12/2018
Sale price $1,960,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,977

Lot & Building Information for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

Building sqft 4,586
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.433
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-16)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

• • Improvements for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090?

4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2017 and has a total of 4,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,908,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $43,740.

When was 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 04/12/2018 for $1,960,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/12/2018 $1,960,000
05/05/2017 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
11/08/2021 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2051
12/02/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
04/12/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/12/2018 - D
05/31/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2017 - D
07/07/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,977
Market value $1,908,400

Assessment History for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,908,400 $1,908,400 2.252 $42,977 +2.09%
2023 $1,908,400 $1,908,400 2.206 $42,099 +2.13%
2022 $1,908,400 $1,908,400 2.16 $41,221 -0.14%
2021 $1,908,400 $1,908,400 2.163 $41,279 +0.23%
2020 $1,908,400 $1,908,400 2.158 $41,183 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Hiawatha Drive, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.39
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.39
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 0.62
Wilson Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 345 1.11
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.11
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.12
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.25
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.47
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.54

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 0.94
Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 1.38
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.54