Union County  »  07090  »  Roanoke Rd  »  305 Roanoke Rd

305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 407
Lot 9
Neighborhood Indian Forest

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Sale date 11/01/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,794

Lot & Building Information for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Building sqft 2,866
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.39
Year built 1962
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-16)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

• • Improvements for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090?

305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,866 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $820,000, the tax amount paid for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $18,794.

When was 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 11/01/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2018 $1
05/27/2015 $950,000
03/03/1986 $287,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
07/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
11/01/2018 - D
11/14/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/03/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,794
Market value $820,000

Assessment History for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,000 $820,000 2.292 $18,794 +1.78%
2024 $820,000 $820,000 2.252 $18,466 +2.09%
2023 $820,000 $820,000 2.206 $18,089 +2.13%
2022 $820,000 $820,000 2.16 $17,712 -0.14%
2021 $820,000 $820,000 2.163 $17,737 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 Roanoke Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.51
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.51
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 0.51
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.01
Westfield Day Care Center NR Private PK-K 93 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.00
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.01
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.28
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.36
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.53

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 0.92
Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 1.39
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.53