Union County  »  07090  »  Roanoke Rd  »  311 Roanoke Rd

311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 407
Lot 6
Neighborhood Indian Forest

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Sale date 08/14/2012
Sale price $1,662,500
Property tax $34,478

Lot & Building Information for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Building sqft 6,085
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.812
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-16)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

• • Improvements for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090?

311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1963 and has a total of 6,085 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,531,000, the tax amount paid for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $35,090.

When was 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 08/14/2012 for $1,662,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2012 $1,662,500
04/08/2011 $1,500,000
07/21/2003 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2012 - D
08/21/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2011 - D
05/13/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,478
Market value $1,531,000

Assessment History for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,531,000 $1,531,000 2.252 $34,478 +2.09%
2023 $1,531,000 $1,531,000 2.206 $33,774 +2.13%
2022 $1,531,000 $1,531,000 2.16 $33,070 -0.14%
2021 $1,531,000 $1,531,000 2.163 $33,116 +0.23%
2020 $1,531,000 $1,531,000 2.158 $33,039 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Roanoke Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.45
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.45
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 0.57
Wilson Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 345 1.06
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.06
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.07
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.25
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.42
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.52

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 0.94
Scotch Plains Fanwood High School 7 Public 9-12 1,510 1.39
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.52