Union County  »  07090  »  St Paul St  »  220 St Paul St

220 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Street Paul St, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3113
Lot 7
Neighborhood Downtown Westfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,880

Lot & Building Information for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

Building sqft 5,946
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.303
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

• • Improvements for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 220 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 220 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 5,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090?

220 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $971,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $950,000
07/28/2000 $492,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2018 - D
05/15/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/28/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,880
Market value $971,600

Assessment History for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $971,600 $971,600 2.252 $21,880 +2.09%
2023 $971,600 $971,600 2.206 $21,433 +2.13%
2022 $971,600 $971,600 2.16 $20,987 -0.14%
2021 $971,600 $971,600 2.163 $21,016 +0.23%
2020 $971,600 $971,600 2.158 $20,967 +0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,760
Median age 41
Average household income $297,367
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 10,676
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 220 Street Paul St, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Elmer St, Westfield 3,936 01/24/1986 $100
238 St Paul St, Westfield 4,752 08/14/2024 $1,090,000
231 Elmer St, Westfield 2,938 05/04/2021 $999,000
214 St Paul St, Westfield 3,160 07/24/2012 $875,000
325 North Ave E, Westfield 9,694 08/13/2025 $2,215,000
232 St Paul St, Westfield 3,115 07/27/2023 $725,000
320 Lenox Ave, Westfield 2,162 01/27/2009 $1
316 Lenox Ave, Westfield 2,162 10/08/2025 $810,000