Union County  »  07090  »  Lenox Ave  »  220 Lenox Ave

220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3114
Lot 5
Neighborhood Downtown Westfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 04/30/2004
Sale price $376,133
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,079

Lot & Building Information for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 6,792
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 6,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,380,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2004 $376,133
12/15/1993 $395,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,630
Current property tax $33,079
Market value $1,380,000

Assessment History for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,380,000 $1,380,000 2.292 $31,630 +1.78%
2024 $1,380,000 $1,380,000 2.252 $31,078 +2.09%
2023 $1,380,000 $1,380,000 2.206 $30,443 +2.13%
2022 $1,380,000 $1,380,000 2.16 $29,808 -0.14%
2021 $1,380,000 $1,380,000 2.163 $29,849 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 220 Lenox Avenue, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Elmer St, Westfield 7,556 04/09/2025 $10
221 North Ave E, Westfield 7,232 06/01/2013 $1
217 North Ave E, Westfield 12,720 04/27/2000 $1
18-34 Elm St, Westfield 7,152 06/02/1975
225 Elmer St, Westfield 2,804 03/28/2018 $630,000
220 Elmer St, Westfield 5,400 01/12/2012 $1,100,000
223 Elmer St, Westfield 2,405 10/28/2020 $500,000
222 Lenox Ave, Westfield 4,588 01/07/2000 $637,500
2 Elm St, Westfield 6,230 05/29/2018 $1