Suffolk County  »  11755  »  Ralph Ave  »  30 Ralph Ave

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove
Zip code 11755
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8016480

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Sale date 07/29/2024
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,162

Lot & Building Information for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22

Other Property Data for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

• • Improvements for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

What is the assessed value of 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,750, the tax amount paid for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 is $9,162.

When was 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755 was last sold in 07/29/2024 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2024 $580,000
03/21/2008 $389,000
04/12/1999 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2024 - D
08/26/2024 - R
Deed
03/21/2008 - D
04/04/2008 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
04/12/1999 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Deed
04/12/1999 - D
04/22/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/20/1995 - D
06/30/1995 - R
Deed
01/27/1994 - D
03/02/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, NY 11755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,162
Market value $518,868
Assessed value $2,750

Assessment History for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $518,868 $2,750 319.873 $8,797 -18.87%
2023-2024 $509,259 $2,750 394.293 $10,843 +28.59%
2022-2023 $443,549 $2,750 306.626 $8,432 +3.91%
2021-2022 $371,621 $2,750 295.101 $8,115 +2.01%
2020-2021 $357,143 $2,750 289.278 $7,955 +2.07%

Permits for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Ralph Avenue, Lake Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cayuga School 6 Public K-5 516 0.24
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.25
Maimonides Day School NR Private PK, K-3 25 0.25
Wenonah School 6 Public K-5 479 0.70
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 0.83
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 0.90
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 1.30
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.64
Our Savior New American School NR Private PK, K-12 122 2.31