Erie County  »  3300 Transit Rd

3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 126.170-2-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

Property tax $90,073

Lot & Building Information for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 165,360
Total sqft 176,610
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 7.9
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 940
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 165,360 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,269,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $90,073
Market value $9,269,600
Assessed value $2,224,700

Assessment History for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,587,600 $2,146,900 40.4875 $86,923 +68.98%
2024 $8,257,308 $2,146,900 23.96 $51,440 -12.20%
2023 $7,156,300 $2,146,900 27.29 $58,589 +23.73%
2022 $4,542,353 $1,544,400 30.66 $47,351 -5.31%
2021 $4,290,000 $1,544,400 32.38 $50,008 -1.61%

Permits for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3300 Transit Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41-45 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 2,238 02/15/2006 $1
421 Leydecker Rd, Buffalo 3,266 01/18/2023 $525,000
798 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 14,609 04/28/2021 $4,050,000