Erie County  »  798 Harlem Rd

798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 124.90-4-7.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $4,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,775

Lot & Building Information for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 14,609
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 1.7
Lot dimensions 306 ft X 258 ft
Frontage 306
Depth 258
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 14,609 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,916,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $4,050,000
12/29/2016 $3,450,000
06/16/2016 $15,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
08/17/2021 - R
Deed
12/29/2016 - D
12/29/2016 - R
Deed
06/16/2016 - D
06/16/2016 - R
Deed
06/16/2016 - D
06/16/2016 - R
Deed
08/18/2005 - D
09/09/2005 - R
Deed
08/18/2005 - D
09/09/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,775
Market value $4,916,700
Assessed value $1,180,000

Assessment History for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,720,000 $1,180,000 40.4875 $47,775 +68.98%
2024 $4,538,462 $1,180,000 23.96 $28,273 -12.20%
2023 $3,933,300 $1,180,000 27.29 $32,202 -10.99%
2022 $3,470,588 $1,180,000 30.66 $36,179 -5.31%
2021 $3,277,800 $1,180,000 32.38 $38,208 -1.61%

Permits for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,219
Median age 43.8
Average household income $98,283
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 18,256
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $250,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 798 Harlem Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41-45 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 2,238 02/15/2006 $1
3300 Transit Rd, Buffalo 165,360
421 Leydecker Rd, Buffalo 3,266 01/18/2023 $525,000
357 Harlem Rd, Buffalo 60,528 02/12/2013 $1