2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information
2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester |
| Zip code | 07930 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Chester Borough |
| Block | 101 |
| Lot | 12.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
| Sale date | 06/23/2022 |
| Sale price | $4,202,500 |
| Property tax | $100,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
| Building sqft | 31,680 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 3.23 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
- • Improvements for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
This Office - General (560) located at 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930 has a total of 27,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930?2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,105,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, NJ 07930. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $100,348 |
| Market value | $4,105,900 |
Assessment History for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,740,800 | $3,740,800 | 2.444 | $91,425 | -3.46% |
| 2023 | $3,602,200 | $3,602,200 | 2.629 | $94,702 | +6.64% |
| 2022 | $3,406,500 | $3,406,500 | 2.607 | $88,807 | +3.79% |
| 2021 | $3,137,700 | $3,137,700 | 2.727 | $85,565 | +0.89% |
| 2020 | $3,137,700 | $3,137,700 | 2.703 | $84,812 | -46.00% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,205 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $271,883 |
| Family households | 81.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,790 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1982 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $834,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $612,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester
Here are the neighbors for 2-4 Mill Ridge Lane, Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 92 W Main St, Chester | 8,836 | 11/17/2020 | $1,350,000 |
| 24 Route 24, Chester | 3,080 | ||
| 185 Route 206, Chester | 04/17/2007 | $3,740,000 | |
| 6 Mill Ridge Ln, Chester | 17,200 | 09/24/2009 | $100 |
| 235 Route 206, Chester | 2,628 | 05/07/2014 | $1 |
| 23 Furnace Rd, Chester | 1,540 | 06/29/2007 | $1 |
| 29 Cherry Tree Ln, Chester | 1,377 | 08/17/2022 | $485,000 |