Passaic County  »  07501  »  Graham Ave  »  99 Graham Ave

99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3202
Lot 79
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 09/16/2002
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,431

Lot & Building Information for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,955
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.083

Bike Score

Zoning district Fourth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-4W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Residential (2) located at 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 2,955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,500, the tax amount paid for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $14,431.

When was 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 09/16/2002 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2002 $150,000

Title Documents for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,431
Market value $270,500

Assessment History for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $270,500 $270,500 5.335 $14,431 +4.71%
2024 $270,500 $270,500 5.095 $13,782 +3.92%
2023 $270,500 $270,500 4.903 $13,263 +5.62%
2022 $270,500 $270,500 4.642 $12,557 +3.71%
2021 $270,500 $270,500 4.476 $12,108 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Graham Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.19
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.37
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.37

Nearest middle schools

School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.19
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.37
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.41
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.55

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.70
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.76
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.76
Eastside High School NR Public 9-12 2,323 0.76