Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 16th St  »  414-436 E 16th St

414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3203
Lot 2
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

Sale date 01/14/2020
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,315

Lot & Building Information for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 16,177
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.582

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 16,177 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the market value of 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $680,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2020 $940,000
08/17/1984 $390,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2023 - D
08/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2020 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/16/2030
01/14/2020 - D
02/19/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/17/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,315
Market value $680,700

Assessment History for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,700 $680,700 5.335 $36,315 +4.71%
2024 $680,700 $680,700 5.095 $34,682 +3.92%
2023 $680,700 $680,700 4.903 $33,375 +5.62%
2022 $680,700 $680,700 4.642 $31,598 +3.71%
2021 $680,700 $680,700 4.476 $30,468 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 414-436 East 16th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
466-468 E 18th St, Paterson 2,268 04/16/2021 $470,000
101-103 Graham Ave, Haledon 2,935 04/26/2022 $1
105-107 Graham Ave, Haledon 2,820 05/28/2025 $565,000
252-256 10th Ave, Paterson 2,812 10/25/2016 $370,000
458-460 E 18th St, Paterson 1,686 01/26/2022 $1
109-111 Graham Ave, Haledon 2,876 09/03/2024 $675,000
181-183 Montgomery Pl, Paterson 4,000 11/19/2021 $1
448 E 18th St, Paterson 1,184 01/01/2005