Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  Susana Rd  »  19821 Susana Rd

19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19821 Susana Road, Compton
Alternate address(es) 19821 S Susana Rd
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

Sale date 05/20/2021
Sale price $6,105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $84,574

Lot & Building Information for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

Building sqft 20,970
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.887 i
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

• • Improvements for 19821 Susana Road, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19821 Susana Road, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 20,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221?

19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,740,411.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19821 Susana Road, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2021 $6,105,000

Title Documents for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/02/2021 Agreement
Subordination
05/20/2021 Assignment of Lease
05/20/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/20/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/08/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/29/2016 Subordination
12/29/2016 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/16/2015 Subordination
01/14/2011 Subordination
01/14/2011 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 19821 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $79,207
Current property tax $84,574
Market value $6,740,411

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19821 Susana Road, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,740,411 1.1751 $79,207 +1.03%
2024-2025 $6,608,247 1.1864 $78,400 +1.86%
2023-2024 $6,478,674 1.188 $76,967 +5.42%
2022-2023 $6,351,642 1.1495 $73,012 +60.50%
2021-2022 $3,919,947 1.1605 $45,491 -0.94%

Permits for 19821 Susana Road, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 19821 Susana Road, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,782
Median age 33
Average household income $85,518
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 12,397
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $556,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19821 Susana Road, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map