Los Angeles County  »  90221  »  Susana Rd  »  19803 Susana Rd

19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19803 Susana Road, Compton
Alternate address(es) 19801 S Susana Rd
19803 S Susana Rd
Zip code 90221
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Rancho Dominguez

Sales & Tax Overview for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

Sale date 04/28/2021
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $89,194

Lot & Building Information for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

Building sqft 23,005
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 1.054 i
Year built 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

• • Improvements for 19803 Susana Road, Compton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19803 Susana Road, Compton

How many sq. ft. does 19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 has a total of 23,005 square feet and a current price per square foot of $282.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221?

19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,176,523.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19803 Susana Road, Compton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2021 $6,500,000
10/29/2010 $3,200,032
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19803 Susana Road, Compton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/22/2022 Assignment of Lease
04/28/2021 Agreement
Subordination
04/28/2021 Assignment of Lease
04/28/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/19/2017 Subordination
01/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
11/24/2010 Agreement
10/29/2010 Subordination
10/29/2010 Assignment Trust Deed
10/29/2010 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

Access detailed property tax data for 19803 Susana Road, Compton, CA 90221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $84,331
Current property tax $89,194
Market value $7,176,523

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06208 County Sanitation District #8
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department

Assessment History for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19803 Susana Road, Compton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,176,523 1.1751 $84,331 +1.03%
2024-2025 $7,035,808 1.1864 $83,473 +1.86%
2023-2024 $6,897,852 1.188 $81,946 +5.42%
2022-2023 $6,762,600 1.1495 $77,736 +73.39%
2021-2022 $3,863,298 1.1605 $44,834 -19.14%

Permits for 19803 Susana Road, Compton

The complete history of permits filed for 19803 Susana Road, Compton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
08/10/2017
08/10/2017
06/27/2017
04/27/2017
10/06/2015
Unlock the permit history for 19803 Susana Road, Compton
Sign up

Compton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$620,000
3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-2.6% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Compton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Compton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Compton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 50,782
Median age 33
Average household income $85,518
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 12,397
Owner occupied units 53.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $556,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $490,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19803 Susana Road, Compton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).