Los Angeles County  »  90505  »  Crenshaw Blvd  »  24650 Crenshaw Blvd

24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 24560 Crenshaw Blvd
24652 Crenshaw Blvd
24660 Crenshaw Blvd
Zip code 90505
County Los Angeles
Municipality Torrance
Neighborhood Walteria

Sales & Tax Overview for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

Sale date 08/04/2022
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,033

Lot & Building Information for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

Building sqft 4,560
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.82
Year built 2002
Year last altered 2005
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Torrance Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

• • Improvements for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

How many sq. ft. does 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 has a total of 4,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $953.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505?

24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,616,254.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2022 $4,350,000
02/12/2004 $4,550,045
01/04/2002 $3,700,037
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/27/2009 Modify Trust Deed
02/12/2004 Deed
01/04/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 4 parcels in multiple sale)
06/03/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $50,931
Current property tax $60,033
Market value $4,616,254

Special Assessments And Penalties for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
04000 Los Angeles County Sewer Maintenance
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,616,254 1.1033 $50,931 +1.41%
2024-2025 $4,525,740 1.1097 $50,222 +1.96%
2023-2024 $4,437,000 1.1101 $49,255 +23.21%
2022-2023 $3,578,514 1.1171 $39,976 +1.69%
2021-2022 $3,508,348 1.1205 $39,311 +1.56%

Permits for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/04/2019
06/04/2019
11/15/2018
10/29/2018
10/29/2018
07/05/2018
05/07/2014
04/12/2011
02/04/2010
03/02/2009
Unlock the permit history for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,148
Median age 44.4
Average household income $152,921
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 13,776
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,243,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,121,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24650 Crenshaw Boulevard, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).