Los Angeles County  »  29011 The Old Rd

29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29011 The Old Road, Valencia
Alternate address(es) 29021 The Old Rd
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Sale date 05/27/2011
Sale price $3,700,037
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,308

Lot & Building Information for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Building sqft 21,730
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 1.196
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

• • Improvements for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 21,730 square feet and a current price per square foot of $170.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355?

29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,835,153.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2011 $3,700,037

Title Documents for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/27/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $57,364
Current property tax $60,308
Market value $4,835,153

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
02800 Los Angeles County Lighting District

Assessment History for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,835,153 1.1864 $57,364 +2.02%
2024-2025 $4,740,347 1.1862 $56,230 +2.96%
2023-2024 $4,647,400 1.1751 $54,612 +1.88%
2022-2023 $4,556,276 1.1765 $53,605 +1.97%
2021-2022 $4,466,939 1.1768 $52,567 +1.22%

Permits for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,123
Median age 43.3
Average household income $145,670
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 11,781
Owner occupied units 67.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $819,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $758,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for 29011 The Old Road, Valencia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price