Los Angeles County  »  29059 The Old Rd

29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29059 The Old Road, Valencia
Zip code 91355
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Valencia

Sales & Tax Overview for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Sale date 06/30/2025
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,001

Lot & Building Information for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Building sqft 10,472
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310)
Acreage 0.503 i
Units 1
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Castaic Union Elementary School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

• • Improvements for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

How many sq. ft. does 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 10000 to 24999 Square Feet - One Story (3310) located at 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 has a total of 10,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355?

29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,422,095.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2025 $3,100,000
09/27/2011 $1,110,000
12/21/2010 $865,008
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/22/2025 Reconveyance
10/22/2025 Substitution Trustee
07/21/2025 Reconveyance
06/30/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
06/23/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/14/2025 Reconveyance
04/14/2025 Substitution Trustee
01/15/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/19/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/19/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Access detailed property tax data for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, CA 91355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,872
Current property tax $22,001
Market value $1,422,095

Special Assessments And Penalties for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,422,095 1.1864 $16,872 +2.02%
2024-2025 $1,394,212 1.1862 $16,538 +2.96%
2023-2024 $1,366,875 1.1751 $16,062 +1.88%
2022-2023 $1,340,074 1.1765 $15,766 +1.97%
2021-2022 $1,313,799 1.1768 $15,461 +1.22%

Permits for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

The complete history of permits filed for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,777
Median age 43
Average household income $141,926
Family households 62.8%
Occupied housing units 11,788
Owner occupied units 64.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $761,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $698,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia

Here are the neighbors for 29059 The Old Road, Valencia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11916 Eagan Dr, Whittier 1,256 05/18/2012 $270,000