Suffolk County  »  11741  »  Avenue E  »  91 Avenue E

91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Avenue E, Holbrook
Zip code 11741
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 66-1-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

Sale date 08/29/2024
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,267

Lot & Building Information for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

Building sqft 968
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Year built 1967

Other Property Data for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

• • Improvements for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741?

91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741 was built in 1967 and has a total of 968 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $32,100, the tax amount paid for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741 is $8,267.

When was 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741 was last sold in 08/29/2024 for $570,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2024 $570,000
06/26/2017 $340,000
01/23/2013 $289,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deed
06/26/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/23/2013 - D
02/15/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
03/24/2004 - D
04/01/2004 - R
Deed
05/30/2003 - D
10/09/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, NY 11741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,267
Market value $452,113
Assessed value $32,100

Assessment History for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $452,113 $32,100 24.765 $7,950 +3.95%
2023-2024 $440,935 $32,100 23.824 $7,648 +0.05%
2022-2023 $387,681 $32,100 23.811 $7,643 -2.59%
2021-2022 $345,905 $32,100 24.444 $7,847 +2.56%
2020-2021 $330,928 $32,100 23.835 $7,651 +8.31%

Permits for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hiawatha School 4 Public K-5 603 1.05
Nokomis School 3 Public K-5 527 1.15
Grundy Avenue School 5 Public K-5 470 1.44
Merrimac School 7 Public K-5 336 1.49
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Seneca Middle School 6 Public 6-8 973 0.74
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 212 1.80
Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.00
Samoset Middle School 6 Public 6-8 892 2.05
Sagamore Middle School 6 Public 6-8 933 2.06

Nearest high schools

Long Island Baptist Academy NR Private 2-12 8 2.00
Sachem High School North 8 Public 9-12 1,923 2.39
Connetquot High School 8 Public 9-12 1,757 3.22
Cleary School For The Deaf NR Private PK-12 79 3.32
Lake Grove School NR Private 8-12 50 3.56

Neighbors for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook

Here are the neighbors for 91 Avenue E, Holbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Woodlawn Ave, Central Islip 07/28/2023 $397,500
48 Plank Rd, Bay Shore 09/29/2003 $700,000
94 McKinney Ave, Central Islip 1,129 03/10/2022 $350,000
271 Blue Point Rd W, Holtsville 09/24/2003 $358,500
860 Montauk Hwy, Bayport 11/27/2012 $997,000
708 Johnson Ave, Ronkonkoma 07/08/2008 $294,000
2 Manton St, Sayville 05/08/2023 $499,000
17 Keough Walk, Bay Shore 12/29/2011 $375,000
1590 N Thompson Dr, Bay Shore 1,052 04/27/2022 $500,000
206 Blue Point Rd W, Holtsville 09/04/2003 $310,000
201 Sears Rd, West Islip 08/25/2003 $340,000
67 Wilson Blvd, Islip 12/12/2018
28 Ashford Dr, Bohemia 09/23/2003 $485,000
360 Barleau St, Brentwood 08/24/2004
146 W Orange St, Brentwood 02/27/2007
22 Jay CT, Sayville 01/12/2005
154 Heyward St, Brentwood 08/09/2023
44 Debbie Lee Ln, Bohemia 07/16/2003 $420,000
40 Roe CT, Islip 12/08/2022 $545,000
41 Seusing Blvd, Ronkonkoma 04/04/2005