Suffolk County  »  11716  »  Debbie Lee Ln  »  44 Debbie Lee Ln

44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia
Zip code 11716
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 213-2-59.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

Sale date 07/16/2003
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,454

Lot & Building Information for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33

Other Property Data for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

• • Improvements for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

What is the assessed value of 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,500, the tax amount paid for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716 is $15,454.

When was 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716 last sold and what was the last sale price?

44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716 was last sold in 07/16/2003 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2003 $420,000

Title Documents for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2003 - D
10/09/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, NY 11716. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,454
Market value $753,521
Assessed value $53,500

Assessment History for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $753,521 $53,500 27.581 $14,756 +4.79%
2023-2024 $734,890 $53,500 26.321 $14,082 +1.30%
2022-2023 $646,135 $53,500 25.984 $13,901 +0.86%
2021-2022 $576,509 $53,500 25.763 $13,783 +2.14%
2020-2021 $551,546 $53,500 25.224 $13,495 +4.15%

Permits for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia

The complete history of permits filed for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Debbie Lee Lane, Bohemia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John Pearl Elementary School 6 Public K-5 189 0.32
Sycamore Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-5 382 1.03
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.25
Edward J Bosti Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 283 1.25
Lincoln Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 453 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Sayville Middle School 7 Public 6-8 619 0.97
Oakdale Bohemia Middle School 6 Public 6-8 634 1.98